A multi-disciplinary database containing professional and peer-reviewed titles
Academic Video Online is the most comprehensive video subscription available to libraries. It delivers more than 62,000 titles spanning the widest range of subject areas including anthropology, business, counseling, film, health, history, music, and more.
This alternative health research database provides in-depth coverage across the full spectrum of subject areas in holistic medicine and therapies. Recommended for Massage therapy and nutrition research.
Academic and professional journals, magazines, books, theses, and CEUs for Nursing and allied health professions.
More than 1,200 reference works providing background information for topics ranging from agriculture to technology. Search within multiple sources using keywords, or browse topics in different subjects. Recommended for introductory research in all topics. Browse Subjects covered by Credo Reference.
A comprehensive and up-to-date resource used for clinical practice by mental health professionals, this resource includes the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, Fifth Edition (DSM-5), the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, Fifth Edition, Text Revision (DSM-5-TR), the DSM-5-TR Handbook of Differential Diagnosis, the DSM-5-TR Clinical Cases, the DSM-5 Handbook on the Cultural Formulation Interview, and the Spanish edition of Diagnostic Criteria from the DSM-5.
Search back issues of scholarly journals in arts, humanities, and social science disciplines, as well as business, finance, and health science fields; capture titles that cross discipline boundaries. Dates from the 1700s on, with a lag of more than one year. Allows advanced searching. Includes some open-access Artstor materials.
This link opens in a new windowKanopy is an on-demand streaming video platform that offers films, TV shows, educational videos and documentaries. Get help with Kanopy.
Reference works, Scholarly journals, Trade publications, and important General interest magazines covering core academic subject areas. Help Guide available.
Full text, peer reviewed, scholarly, and scientific journals on all aspects of psychology.
Academic journals related to psychology and behavioral sciences
Social Sciences Full Text provides sources covering a wide array of subjects, including addiction studies, ethics, public welfare, urban studies and more. Covering the latest concepts, theories and methods from both applied and theoretical aspects of the social sciences, this full-text resource provides access to the most important social science journals.
